Novacon Protection of Personal Data Policy

Pursuant to Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data ("KVKK"), your personal data will be processed by our Company, as the Data Controller, in connection with business purposes, by using, saving, storing, updating, transferring, and/or classifying them within the scope described below. In this context, in accordance with the Laws and Regulations, our Company, in order to protect the fundamental rights and freedoms of individuals, especially the privacy of private life, and to protect personal data, takes all technical and administrative measures to ensure the appropriate level of security in order to prevent unlawful processing of, and unlawful access to your personal data and to ensure its protection.

The target audience of this text is all real persons whose personal data are processed by our Company, except for our Company employees or employee candidates who have applied for a job under the roof of our Company.

The personal data processed in the capacity of data controller are listed below, including but not limited to those specified herein;

Name, surname, Turkish ID number, address, telephone number, e-mail address, signature, physical location/security video recording, call center/service quality voice recording, bank account number, cookie records

Purposes and legal reasons for processing personal data; Your personal data shared by you will be processed for;

  • Carrying out the necessary work, including but not limited to determining and implementing the commercial and business strategies of our Company, conducting marketing activities, and carrying out business development and planning activities, in order to benefit you and/or the institutions and organizations you represent, from the products and services offered by our Company,
  • Carrying out administrative operations related to communication performed by our Company,
  • Ensuring the physical security and supervision of our company's locations in use,
  • Establishing business partner/customer/supplier (authorized or employees) relationships,
  • Ensuring contractual requirements and financial reconciliation regarding the products and services offered together with our business partners, suppliers, or other third parties,
  • Execution of our company's human resources policies,
  • Calling our Company's call center or using the website; and/or
  • for participating in training, seminars, or organizations organized by our Company.

Method of collecting and storing personal data;

Your personal data that you share with our Company may be collected verbally, in writing, or electronically by automatic or non-automatic methods, offices, branches, call centers, websites, social media channels, mobile applications, and similar means. Your personal data will be stored in electronic and/or physical environments. In order to ensure that your personal data provided and stored by our Company are not subject to unauthorized access, manipulation, loss, and damage in the environments where they are stored, the design of the necessary business processes and technical security infrastructure developments are implemented.

Your personal data will be processed by taking all necessary information security measures, provided that they are not used outside the purposes and scope notified to you, and will be stored and processed for the legal retention period or, if no such period is stipulated, for the period required by the purpose of processing. When this period expires, your personal data will be removed from our Company's data streams by deletion, destruction, or anonymization methods.

Transfer of Personal Data;

Your personal data may be transferred, within the scope of the Laws and other legislation and for the purposes described, to;

  • Türk Telekomünikasyon A.Ş. and Türk Telekomünikasyon group companies,
  • The companies we have authorized, operating on behalf and account of our Company, our representatives,
  • Regulatory and supervisory authorities, public institutions or organizations that are expressly authorized to request your personal data in their laws,
  • Business partnerships, supplier and contractor companies, banks, credit risk and financial institutions and other real or legal persons within the scope of the stated purposes, to tax and similar consultants, mandatory persons, institutions, and organizations related to legal follow-up processes, and third parties from whom we receive consultancy, including auditors, and without limitation, business partners, third parties from whom services are received, authorized persons and organizations for the above-mentioned purposes, domestically and abroad.

Your rights as per Article 11 of Law on Protection of Personal Data are;

By contacting our company, Find out if your data;

  • are being processed,
  • request information if they are processed,
  • Learn the purpose of processing and whether your data are used for their intended purpose,
  • Knowing the 3rd parties to whom they are transferred domestically / abroad,
  • Request correction in case of incomplete/incorrect processing,
  • To request deletion/destruction within the framework of the conditions stipulated in
  • Article 7 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data,
  • To request notification of the transactions made to the third parties to whom they are transferred in accordance with subparagraphs (e) and (f) mentioned above,
  • Object to the occurrence of a result to your detriment due to analysis made exclusively by automated systems,
  • To demand compensation for damages caused to you

as a result of unlawful processing.

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the Law on Protection of Personal Data, you can submit your request to exercise your rights mentioned above to our Company in writing or by other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board.

In order to exercise your above-mentioned rights, you can deliver your request petition with the necessary information identifying your identity in person, send it via notary public or other methods determined by the Personal Data Protection Board, or send it to KEP MAIL ADDRESS with a secure electronic signature.